Honorary Lifetime and Charter Members

Honorary Lifetime Members

Shane Adair, administrator
Tom Cunningham, radio host
Flynn McLean, archivist
Dave Marsh, journalist and author
Eric Meola, photographer
Robert Santelli, author and historian
Barry Schneier, photographer
Daniel Wolff, author and historian
Thom Zimny, director, editor, producer

Charter Members

Peter Abraham (White Plains, NY)
Shane Adair (Jeffersonville, OH)
Rhonda Agliano (Tampa, FL)
Dale Ahearn (College Park, MD)
Spencer Allen (Rogers, AR)
Les Appel (Cincinnati, OH)
Dennis Bailey (Bethel, CT)
Jennifer Bardwell (Ottowa, Ontario, CA)
Carl Beams (Howell, NJ)
Rosanna Belluti (Reggio Emilia, Italy)
Francesco Benevento (Milano, Italy)
David Bennett (Park City, UT)
Gary Benz (Copley, OH)
Debra Berlanstein (Hillside, NJ)
Tina Betro (Wrentham, MA)
Harry Blaisure (Tacoma, WA)
Diana Bove (Andover, NJ)
Chad Braverman (Freehold, NJ)
Mary-Ellen Breton (Stafford, NH)
“Hazy Davy” Dave Brett (Herndon, VA)
Jeffrey Brown (Ceres, CA)
William Brown (Atlanta, GA)
Patty Bruno-Deleon (San Antonio, TX)
Matthias Buckpesch (Hamburg, Germany)
Salvatore A. Burgio (Yardley, PA)
Francis Burns (Kenmore, NY)
Kristi Burt (St. Paul, MN)
Conway Burton (Libertyville, IL)
Katherine Byrd (Norfolk, VA)
Kathleen Byrd (Bonner Springs, KS)
Blake Campbell (Menlo Park, CA)
Kathleen Campbell (Franklin, MA)
Alice Carroll (Beverly, NJ)
Karen Chapman (Greenwood Village, CO)
Patrick Chastain (Indianapolis, IN)
Eric Childress (Dublin, OH)
Demetra Christakos (Toronto, Ontario)
Joan Colet (Barcelona, Spain)
Beth Colleary (Riverdale, NY)
Peter Collingwood (St. John’s Newfoundland, Canada)
Johan Conradson (Oslo, Norway)
Helen Coombs (W. Barnstable, MA)
Emmalee Coontz (Akron, OH)
Lance Coughlin (East Haven, CT)
Bob Crane (Silver Spring, MD)
Mary J. Culnan (Washington, DC)
Bethaney Dale (Carrboro, NC)
David Dalto (Valley Stream, NY)
Sylvia Damien (Palm Harbor, FL)
Dina Davis (Talahassee, FL)
Sophia Dilberakis (Chicago, IL)
Carol Ditmore (Hudson Falls. NY)
Tom Dobbins (Lockport, NY)
Eric Dobies (Snyder, NY)
Jennifer Donahue (Novato, CA)
Mike Downes (West Hartford, CT)
Jeffrey Dubberley (Milton Keynes, UK)
Craig Dudash (Hightstown, NJ)
Derek Dunn (Dronfield, UK)
Shankar Duraiswamy (Warren, NJ)
Ann Dwyer (Madison, WI)
Ken Einhorn, M.D. (Upper Dublin, PA)
Joseph Eisenberg (Avon, CT)
Natalie Ellis (Somewhere in the swamps of Jersey)
Helene Eniclerico (Westbury, NY)
Mike Erickson (West Chester, PA)
Kevin Farrell (Ridgewood, NJ)
Cécile Fauveau (Paris, France)
FFDan (Milwaukee, WI)
Susan Fiumara (Wilmington, DE)
Susan Foss (St. Louis, MO)
George Francy (South Amboy, NJ)
James Freeman (Wake Forest, NC)
Bryan Friesth (Sulphur Springs, TX)
Fran Fulwiler (Portland, OR)
Natalie Geddes (Brighouse, UK)
Michael Glaser (Sondershausen, Germany)
Tom Glen (Eatontown, NJ)
Sharryl Goldstein (San Francisco, CA)
Steve Golston (St. Joseph, MO)
Denise Green (Decatur, IL)
Brent Gregory (Mesa, AZ)
Richard F. Grosse (Ashland, VA)
Nicki Guggemos (East Lansing, MI)
Ian Gunsul (Burien, WA)
Raeanne Guzzi (Middletown, NJ)
Richard Habib (Staten Island, NY)
Gail Haltiwanger (Jacksonville, FL)
Leannah Harding (Arlington, VA)
Lauren Waxman Harrison (Brooklyn, NY)
Casey Harvey (Matawan, NJ)
Chris Hegarty (St Helens, England)
Mauricio Heilbron (Long Beach, CA)
Linda Herbkersman (Middleburg Heights, OH)
Sherry L. Hines (Savannah, Georgia)
Michele Hovan (Branchburg, NJ)
Anne Marie Hules (Huntingtown, MD)
Norma Infusino (Hingham, MA)
William Irwin (Everett, WA)
Gerald Jacino (St. James, NY)
Jeffrey Jackel (Secaucus, NJ)
Josh Jacobson (Monticello, MN)
Ron Joy (Newburgh, NY)
Erin Kalbarczyk (Baltimore, Jack)
Jeannine Karnbach (Winston Salem, NC)
Bill Keeler (Milwaukee, Wi)
Rosemarie Keith (St. Paul, MN)
Adam Kenny (Parsippany, NJ)
Diane Kirby (Seminole, FL)
Joy Klimek (South Amboy, NJ)
Brad Korbel (New Brunswick, NJ)
Harry Kousourou (East Setauket, NY)
Klaus Wirth Kristensen (Copenhagen, Denmark)
Lisa Kroll (Raleigh, NC)
Joseph Kubon (San Antonio, TX)
Bob Lannin (Fremont, Nebraska)
Valérie Lecoutour (Vence, France)
Vicki Levengood (East Lansing, MI)
Lew Levin (Barnegat, NJ)
Jill Lewandowski (Kansas City, MO)
Irving Lewis (Egg Harbor, NJ)
Lisa Lifshin (Chevy Chase, MD)
June Lisk (Monroe Township, NJ)
Bob Lock (Valley Stream, NY)
Laura London (Needham, MA)
Jeffrey Luft (Basking Ridge, NJ)
Kathleen Mabbett (Geelong, Australia)
Francesco Magni (Ponte Capriasca, Switzerland)
Michelle Maiatico (New Market, MD)
Doreen Malinoski (Montclair, CA)
Rose Mankowski (Denver, CO)
Dan Marcus (Maplewood, NJ)
Ann M. Markiewicz (Harrisburg, PA)
Louise Martin (Raleigh, NC)
John Marut (Toms River, NJ)
Tom McCormack (Dublin, Ireland)
Ralph McGeehan (Tinton Falls, NJ)
Meredith McGowan (Essex Fells, NJ)
Phyllis McQuillan (Tarrytown, NY)
Kate Mellina (Wayside, NJ)
Kathy (Sinnott) Mendoza (Piscataway, NJ)
Clark Mercer (Eagle, CO)
Jon Michaels (East Meadow, NY)
Derek Montroy (Warners, NY)
Jeff H. Morgen (San Francisco, CA)
Marya Morris (Chicago, IL)
Joanna Mungai (Washington, PA)
Jeremy Neuer (Edison, NJ)
Laurie Newlin (Snow Camp, NC)
Chris Nierling (Belleview, FL)
Bob Noonan (Fruitland, MD)
Anne Noss (Florham Park, NJ)
Jeffrey Noss (Florham Park, NJ)
Sanita M. Ogle (Freehold, NJ)
Thomas P. O’Connor (Elmira, NY)
Kevin P. O’Keefe, Esq. (New Providence, NJ)
Stephen Olsen (Bungendore NSW, Australia)
Lauren Onkey (Muncie, IN)
Melanie Paggioli (Oceanport, NJ)
Patty Pappas (Etobicoke, Ontario)
Ronny Persson (Järfälla, Sweden)
Joseph Petruccio (Manalapan, NJ)
Marietta Phillips (Anchorage, AK)
Jan Pissierssens (Begijnendijk, Belgium)
Shawn J. Poole (Philadelphia, PA)
Margaret Powell (Hannover, Germany)
Barbara Pyle (Atlanta, GA)
Geraldine Redmond (Duleek, Ireland)
Peter Redmond (Duleek, Ireland)
Sara-Jane Rice (Melbourne, Australia)
Peter Riley (Newburyport, MA)
Andrew Rittler (Brentwood, TN)
Deborah Robinson (Ellicott City, MD)
Rob Rock (Lagrangeville, NY)
Mike Romano (Algonquin, IL)
Gerry Ryan (Newarthill, Scotland)
Nancey Ryder-Cunningham (Cliffwood Beach, NJ)
Kipp Sandvig (Sierra Madre, CA)
Richard Schaffer (Morris Plains, NJ)
Dencey Schmidt (Neptune, NJ)
Judith Schneider (Coraopolis, PA)
Judith M. Schuster (Ardmore, PA)
Stan Schwartz (Wesley Chapel, NC)
Barbara Schweiger (Caldwell, NJ)
Peter J. Searle (Yorba Linda, CA)
Robin Serfass (Leucadia, CA)
Robert Setteducato (Gilbert, AZ)
Howard Shapiro (Pittsburgh, PA)
Anthony Shramko (Los Angeles, CA)
Linda Siemsen (Midland, MI)
Dorothy Smith (Pelton, UK)
Nancy Snelders (Antwerp, Belguim)
Patrick Snyder (Richmond, VA)
George Sofranko (Canfield, OH)
Tobias Sonestedt (Malmö, Sweden)
Rick Spiekermann (St. Louis, MO)
Steven & Marc Holdings, Inc. (New York City, NY)
Michael Suppa (Coral Springs, FL)
Evan Swank (Manassas, VA)
Stephen Kenyon Swanson (Maple Grove, MN)
Janice Sweeney (Wilmington, Delaware)
Tom Symes (London, UK)
Jeffrey Talente (Howell, NJ)
Joel Tannebaum (Dallas, TX)
Claes Tellman (Lidingö, Sweden)
Dan Toskaner (Neptune, NJ)
Massimo Truchet (Courmayeur, Italy)
Thomas Ucko (Summit, NJ)
Mark Uzzo (New Rochelle, NY)
Roy van Rees (Woerden, The Netherlands)
Valerie Wagner (Montville, NJ)
David Wahrhaftig (Larchmont, NY)
Bill Walsh (Marlboro, VT)
Marty Weil (Charlotte, NC)
Greg Wellons (San Francisco, CA)
Sandy Wells (Little Silver, NJ)
Cecilia Wessinger (Flushing, NY)
Jos Westenberg (Utrecht, The Netherlands)
Roseann Whypp (West Trenton, NJ)
David Willis (Schiedam, The Netherlands)
David Wilson (Neptune, NJ)
Cynthia Wolfe (Saint Clair Shores, MI)
Franz Wolfinger (Haid/Ansfelden, Austria)
Leila Wollman (Little Silver, NJ)
Doreen Wood (Hightstown, NJ)
John Wooding (New Brunswick, NJ)
Neil Woody (Branchburg, NJ)
Veronica Yakoleff (The Bronx, NY; Mott Haven section)
Janey Zee-Six (Williamsport, MD)
Robert S. Zelmore (Mount Pleasant, PA)
Thom Zimny (Brooklyn, NY)
Robert Zimmerman (Annandale, VA)
John Zur (Bedminster, NJ)